Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Delaware, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Delaware, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Delaware, Oh with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,6345,987
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,9406,177
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,7306,047
YaoundeCameroon 10,1176,287
YokoCameroon 10,0666,255
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,460907
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2572,024
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,9541,214
YanjiChina 10,2396,362
YichangChina 12,0167,467
YinchuanChina 11,2406,985
YiningChina 10,5496,555
YariguiesColombia 3,7812,349
YamasaDominican Republic 2,6681,658
YasicaDominican Republic 2,5571,589
YazdIran 10,8916,768
YakushimaJapan 11,4537,117
YamagataJapan 10,2596,375
YamaguchiJapan 11,0436,862
YokkaichiJapan 10,7476,679
YokohamaJapan 10,5586,561
YonagoJapan 10,8396,736
YonagunijimaJapan 12,3567,678
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,0788,127
YeMyanmar 13,8718,620
YolaNigeria 9,8096,096
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,1276,914
YurimaguasPeru 5,1513,201
YekaterinburgRussia 8,7245,421
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3385,803
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,3726,445
Yakima, WaUsa 3,0931,922
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,4342,755
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,3251,445
York, PaUsa 511318
Youngstown/ OhUsa 242150
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,9291,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -