Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Delaware, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Delaware, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Delaware, Oh with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,5959,691
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,92310,516
WilliamtownAustralia 15,1209,395
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,2948,882
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,40510,815
WoomeraAustralia 16,31710,139
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9519,912
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,8861,172
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 442275
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,8452,390
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,1952,607
Wiarton, OnCanada 550342
Windsor, OnCanada 253157
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,567974
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,0861,296
WillemstadCuraçao 3,3842,103
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,1584,448
WajimaJapan 10,4966,522
WakamatsuJapan 10,3526,433
WakayamaJapan 10,8796,760
WakkanaiJapan 9,5275,920
WajirKenya 12,6197,841
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,2267,598
WindhoekNamibia 12,4277,722
WaihiNew Zealand 13,4048,329
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,3828,316
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,3518,296
WaimateNew Zealand 14,1228,776
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,4488,357
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,6098,456
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,6598,488
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,4098,333
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,5278,406
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4878,381
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,4918,384
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,4508,358
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,4098,332
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,3718,309
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,6198,463
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4808,377
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,6598,488
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,5978,450
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,6888,506
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,6868,505
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,9498,668
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3888,319
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4868,380
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4648,367
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,0278,717
WintonNew Zealand 14,3798,935
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4798,376
WarsawPoland 7,4264,614
WroclawPoland 7,2634,513
WonsanSouth Korea 10,6836,639
Wad MedaniSudan 11,1036,899
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,3546,434
WauSudan 11,2006,960
WaddingtonUk 6,1073,795
Waco, TxUsa 1,582983
Wake IslandUsa 10,2526,371
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,461908
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,194742
Walhalla, ScUsa 582362
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,9241,817
Walnut, IlUsa 628390
Warren, OhUsa 202126
Warren, PaUsa 403250
Warrenton, MoUsa 695432
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 528328
Washington, IaUsa 769478
Washington, InUsa 361224
Water Valley, MsUsa 911566
Watertown, NyUsa 729453
Watertown, SdUsa 1,273791
Watertown, WiUsa 601373
Wauseon, OhUsa 197123
Waverly, OhUsa 11169
Waycrosse, GaUsa 979608
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,040646
Waynesboro, TnUsa 709441
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,547961
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,194742
Wellsburg, WvUsa 170106
West Chester, PaUsa 596370
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,505935
West Point, GaUsa 799496
West Point, NyUsa 769478
White Hall, IlUsa 611380
Whitestown, InUsa 256159
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,527949
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,276793
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,9831,854
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 630392
Williamsburg, VaUsa 619385
Williamson, WvUsa 239148
Williamsport, PaUsa 532330
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,8741,165
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 596370
Wilmington, DeUsa 633393
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 782486
Windsor, IlUsa 527327
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 189117
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,014630
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,9271,819
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,178732
Winnsboro, ScUsa 690429
Winslow, AzUsa 2,4971,552
Winthrop College, ScUsa 583362
Woodstock, VaUsa 405252
Wooster, OhUsa 12779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -