Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Delaware, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Delaware, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Delaware, Oh with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,6346,608
UaupesBrazil 4,7172,931
UbatubaBrazil 8,0765,019
UberabaBrazil 7,5744,706
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,8071,744
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,6516,619
UpernavikGreenland 3,9242,438
UummannaqGreenland 3,8362,383
UdineItaly 7,3504,567
Ustica IslandItaly 7,8134,855
UenoJapan 10,7836,701
UnzendakeJapan 11,2336,981
UrakawaJapan 9,7816,078
UshibukaJapan 11,2977,020
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,4436,489
UwajimaJapan 11,0906,891
UkmergeLithuania 7,4204,611
UtenaLithuania 7,4444,626
UlaangomMongolia 10,0186,225
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,1916,333
UlgiiMongolia 10,1026,277
UliastaiMongolia 10,2586,374
UmnugoviMongolia 10,1036,278
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,2136,346
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,7326,669
UfaRussia 8,7795,456
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,9104,294
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,7526,060
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6534,756
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,5645,943
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,6734,768
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6674,765
Ust-MajaRussia 8,3435,185
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0444,377
Umm BeninSudan 11,2446,987
UmeňSweden 6,6774,149
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,8188,587
Udon ThaniThailand 13,6078,455
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,6008,451
UrfaTurkey 9,5845,955
UsakTurkey 8,8945,527
Uman’Ukraine 8,1725,078
UzgorodUkraine 7,7364,807
Uniontown, PaUsa 280174
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11169
Urbana, IlUsa 426265
Urbana, OhUsa 6541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -