Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Delaware, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Delaware, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Delaware, Oh with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,3287,040
TiranaAlbania 8,0855,024
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,2765,143
TebessaAlgeria 7,6594,759
TimimounAlgeria 7,4404,623
TindoufAlgeria 6,8504,257
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6554,757
TrelewArgentina 9,4215,855
TucumanArgentina 7,6574,758
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8199,830
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,8199,830
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,5039,012
TibooburraAustralia 15,7859,809
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7639,174
TshaneBotswana 12,9208,028
TaguatingaBrazil 6,9424,314
TarauacaBrazil 5,5023,419
TauaBrazil 6,7184,174
TefeBrazil 5,1713,213
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,7354,806
TeresinaBrazil 6,4794,026
TiriosBrazil 5,0083,112
TorresBrazil 8,4415,245
TracuateuaBrazil 5,8523,637
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,4974,659
TriunfoBrazil 7,0334,371
TucuruiBrazil 5,9293,684
TuriacuBrazil 6,0083,733
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,3392,075
Terrace, BcCanada 3,7162,309
Teslin, YtCanada 4,0582,522
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,0611,281
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,9931,860
Thompson, MbCanada 2,0681,285
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,057657
Timmins, OnCanada 962598
Tofino, BcCanada 3,4862,166
Toronto, OntarioCanada 502312
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 495308
Trenton, OnCanada 643399
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,6221,008
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,9231,195
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8225,482
TaiyuanChina 11,2396,984
TaoyuanChina 12,3597,680
TengchongChina 12,7737,937
TønderDenmark 6,5854,092
TylstrupDenmark 6,5324,059
TystofteDenmark 6,7074,168
TamayoDominican Republic 2,6551,650
TahrirEgypt 9,6075,970
TantaEgypt 9,6175,976
TallinEstonia 7,1384,436
TartuEstonia 7,2994,536
TampereFinland 6,9684,330
TurkuFinland 6,9604,325
ToulonFrance 7,0354,372
ToulouseFrance 6,6884,156
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,8065,472
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8426,116
TchibanGabon 10,5536,558
TbilisiGeorgia 9,5265,919
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,7194,175
TamaleGhana 8,6675,386
ThessalonikiGreece 8,3495,188
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,5275,299
TimehriGuyana 4,4682,777
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,9151,811
TelaHonduras 2,7351,700
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,2438,851
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,2438,851
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,9199,892
TabrizIran 9,9146,161
TeheranIran 10,3896,456
Tel AvivIsrael 9,7746,074
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,9764,957
TarvisioItaly 7,3454,564
TermoliItaly 7,7234,799
TorinoItaly 7,0494,380
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,0344,371
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,8174,857
TrevicoItaly 7,8024,848
TrevisoItaly 7,3074,541
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,4074,603
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,0434,376
TabouIvory Coast 8,4705,263
TadotsuJapan 10,9356,795
TakadaJapan 10,4646,503
TakamatsuJapan 10,9196,785
TakayamaJapan 10,6006,587
TanegashimaJapan 11,4067,088
TatenoJapan 10,4776,511
TateyamaJapan 10,5916,581
TokushimaJapan 10,9216,787
TokyoJapan 10,5306,543
TomakomaiJapan 9,7946,086
TottoriJapan 10,7976,709
ToyamaJapan 10,5496,555
ToyookaJapan 10,7676,691
TsuJapan 10,7706,693
TsurugaJapan 10,7016,650
TsuyamaJapan 10,8476,741
TurgayKazakhstan 9,5235,918
TripoliLebanon 9,6305,984
TobrukLibya 9,0495,623
TripoliLibya 8,2145,104
TelsiaiLithuania 7,2454,502
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,8669,238
TolanaroMadagascar 15,1079,388
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,7349,156
ThyoloMalawi 13,5428,415
TawauMalaysia 14,6509,104
TessalitMali 8,0845,024
TimbuktuMali 7,9794,958
TombMali 7,9844,961
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,1474,441
TacubayaMexico 2,7631,717
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,4251,507
TarialanMongolia 10,0446,241
TosontsengelMongolia 10,1486,306
TsetserlegMongolia 10,2816,389
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,5926,582
TangierMorocco 6,5674,081
TarfayaMorocco 6,4293,995
TazaMorocco 6,8014,226
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,2568,238
TaungooMyanmar 13,4648,366
ThandweMyanmar 13,5088,394
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,2918,259
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,1898,817
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3828,316
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,3048,888
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,6358,473
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,5288,407
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,4548,361
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3918,321
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,3948,945
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4228,340
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4618,365
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,5068,393
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3628,304
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,5958,448
TemukaNew Zealand 14,0868,753
TimaruNew Zealand 14,0928,757
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,9728,683
TahouaNiger 8,8035,471
TillaberyNiger 8,5325,302
TaejonNorth Korea 10,9736,819
TromsoNorway 6,3143,923
TrondheimNorway 6,2653,893
ThumraitOman 12,2097,587
TacnaPeru 6,5894,094
TarapotoPeru 5,2153,241
TrujilloPeru 5,3623,332
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,6288,469
TorunPoland 7,2394,498
TimisoaraRomania 7,8724,892
TambovRussia 8,3935,215
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,3576,436
TaraRussia 9,0335,613
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,2305,114
TermezRussia 10,9036,776
TernejRussia 9,7716,072
TobolskRussia 8,7795,456
TomskRussia 9,2255,732
Tot’MaRussia 7,8484,877
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,0314,991
TuapseRussia 9,0145,602
TuraRussia 8,4175,231
TurukhanskRussia 8,2265,112
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,0226,849
TortosaSpain 6,7754,210
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,3758,933
TokerSudan 11,0846,888
TartousSyria 9,5995,965
TaipeiTaiwan 12,3517,675
TaboraTanzania 12,5567,803
TakThailand 13,6878,505
TrangThailand 14,7259,150
TabligboTogo 9,0705,636
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,1936,956
TunisTunisia 7,7244,800
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,0606,251
TireeUk 5,6043,482
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,9803,716
TernopilUkraine 7,8664,888
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,6575,380
Talbotton, GaUsa 826513
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,9993,106
Talladega, AlUsa 823512
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,069664
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,339832
Tarboro, NcUsa 661411
Taunton, MaUsa 1,021635
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,106688
Temple, TxUsa 1,6291,012
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,339832
Thomasville, AlUsa 996619
Tiffin, OhUsa 12578
Toledo, IaUsa 868539
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 190118
Tooele, UtUsa 2,4751,538
Topeka, KsUsa 1,087676
Towanda, PaUsa 585364
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,8531,152
Tuckerton, NjUsa 741460
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,6431,642
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,203747
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 858533
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,047651
TashkentUzbekistan 10,5486,555
TumeremoVenezuela 4,2212,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -