Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Delaware, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Delaware, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Delaware, Oh with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,9116,780
ShkoderAlbania 8,0164,981
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4774,646
SaltaArgentina 7,4364,621
San AntonioArgentina 9,1645,694
San LuisArgentina 8,3255,173
San RafaelArgentina 8,4285,237
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7275,423
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,7804,834
SarmientoArgentina 9,6165,976
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2309,464
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2239,460
SalzburgAustria 7,2294,492
SakiAzerbaijan 9,6776,013
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,9136,160
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,8016,091
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3712,717
SaveBenin 9,0505,624
Santa CruzBolivia 6,7464,192
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8254,862
SalvadorBrazil 7,4714,643
Santa MariaBrazil 8,3205,170
SantaremBrazil 5,5273,434
SantosBrazil 8,0615,009
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7984,846
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,0823,780
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,9314,307
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3285,175
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,1375,057
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9494,939
Sao LuisBrazil 6,1523,823
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9104,916
São PauloBrazil 8,0044,974
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7624,823
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,6593,517
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,1354,434
SerrinhaBrazil 7,3174,547
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,7364,807
SobralBrazil 6,5184,050
SoureBrazil 5,7183,553
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,9214,301
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,7245,421
SurubimBrazil 7,1954,471
SadovoBulgaria 8,3565,193
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2945,154
SofiaBulgaria 8,2225,109
SiemreapCambodia 14,0398,724
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,9441,208
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,4051,495
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,515942
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,9172,434
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,2021,989
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,6201,006
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2581,403
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 731454
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,0381,266
Scott, SkCanada 2,3971,489
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,7301,075
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,6791,044
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,103685
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,5002,796
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,333828
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,322822
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,8851,793
Smithers, BcCanada 3,6322,257
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,1531,338
Summerside, PeCanada 1,7051,059
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,2331,387
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,2411,392
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9781,229
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1273,807
SalCape Verde 6,2873,907
SantiagoChile 8,2705,139
SewellChile 8,3395,182
ShanghaiChina 11,7047,273
ShantouChina 12,6767,877
ShenyangChina 10,5416,550
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,0511,896
Simon BolivarColombia 3,3242,066
San JoseCosta Rica 3,3452,079
SibenikCroatia 7,6704,766
SplitCroatia 7,7204,797
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,8964,285
StudsgårdDenmark 6,5304,058
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6021,617
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7381,701
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,6691,658
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,5911,610
SamanaDominican Republic 2,6571,651
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,7011,678
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,5761,601
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,6711,660
San JuanDominican Republic 2,6141,624
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,7641,718
SanchezDominican Republic 2,6441,643
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,5691,597
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,5381,577
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,7081,683
San GabrielEcuador 4,4122,742
SalloumEgypt 9,1615,693
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,3595,816
SohagEgypt 10,0016,214
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9906,208
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,9851,855
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,4836,515
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7144,172
StrasbourgFrance 6,8464,254
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,0913,164
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,8072,987
SukhumiGeorgia 9,1995,716
SchleswigGermany 6,6444,129
StuttgartGermany 6,9324,308
SamosGreece 8,8125,476
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5605,319
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7935,464
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5992,237
SiguiriGuinea 7,8214,860
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,8601,777
SzegedHungary 7,7684,827
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4894,654
StykkisholmurIceland 4,6712,903
SagarIndia 12,6687,872
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4697,127
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,9818,688
SemnanIran 10,5006,525
ShahroudIran 10,4936,521
ShirazIran 11,0276,852
ShannonIreland 5,5943,476
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1234,426
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8064,851
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0945,030
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2564,509
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3624,575
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9954,968
SigonellaItaly 8,0224,985
SassandraIvory Coast 8,5415,307
SagaJapan 11,1786,946
SaigoJapan 10,7636,688
SakaiJapan 10,8326,731
SakataJapan 10,2196,350
SapporoJapan 9,7626,066
SaseboJapan 11,2116,967
SendaiJapan 10,2336,359
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,1216,911
ShimonosekiJapan 11,0856,888
ShinjoJapan 10,2136,347
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9296,791
ShirakawaJapan 10,3716,445
ShizuokaJapan 10,6616,625
SumotoJapan 10,8806,761
SuttsuJapan 9,8356,112
SuwaJapan 10,5726,569
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,1965,093
SavannakhetLaos 13,6778,499
SiauliaiLithuania 7,3034,538
SiluteLithuania 7,2454,502
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1615,071
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,6559,107
SalimaMalawi 13,3248,280
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,4748,994
SibuMalaysia 15,0719,365
SanMali 8,0595,008
SegouMali 7,9424,936
SikassoMali 8,1245,048
St. BrandonMauritius 15,5659,672
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,9001,802
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,4896,518
SainshandMongolia 10,4846,515
SafiMorocco 6,4914,034
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5804,089
SittweMyanmar 13,3158,274
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6238,466
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,2233,867
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,8573,640
SaiqOman 11,9027,396
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,2737,627
SurOman 12,0487,487
SialkotPakistan 11,6287,226
SibbiPakistan 11,7177,281
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,8824,898
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,2113,860
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7518,545
SandomierzPoland 7,5654,701
SniezkaPoland 7,2184,485
SuwalkiPoland 7,4034,600
SzczecinPoland 6,9954,347
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2593,890
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9563,080
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,8991,802
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,5619,670
Satu MareRomania 7,8294,865
SibiuRomania 8,0414,997
SulinaRomania 8,4205,232
SadrinskRussia 8,8805,518
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3524,569
SalekhardRussia 7,8904,903
SaratovRussia 8,7025,408
SejmcanRussia 7,5634,700
SelagoncyRussia 8,1085,038
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9305,549
SkovorodinoRussia 9,2495,748
SmolenskRussia 7,8144,855
SociRussia 9,0955,651
SortovalaRussia 7,2464,503
SuntarRussia 8,5065,286
SurgutRussia 8,5575,318
SverdlovskRussia 8,7215,419
SyktyvkarRussia 7,9704,953
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,0991,926
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,9566,187
SeychellesSeychelles 14,3038,888
SingaporeSingapore 15,3619,545
SliacSlovakia 7,5524,693
SeoulSouth Korea 10,8646,751
SineijuSouth Korea 10,6866,640
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3243,930
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4604,014
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,3243,930
SevilleSpain 6,4764,024
SennarSudan 11,1806,948
ShambatSudan 10,9306,792
ShendiSudan 10,9156,783
StenseleSweden 6,4804,027
StockholmSweden 6,8324,246
StorlienSweden 6,3463,944
SundsvallSweden 6,6264,118
SantisSwitzerland 7,0294,368
SongeaTanzania 13,1928,198
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,6168,461
SongkhlaThailand 14,7569,169
Suphan BuriThailand 13,9498,668
Surat ThaniThailand 14,5479,040
SurinThailand 13,8768,623
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,7165,416
SokodeTogo 8,8715,512
SfaxTunisia 7,8944,906
SousseTunisia 7,8194,859
SamsunTurkey 9,0975,653
SiirtTurkey 9,6976,026
SivasTurkey 9,2645,757
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,7536,682
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,8653,645
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5883,473
SarataUkraine 8,3485,188
SarnyUkraine 7,7934,843
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,7015,407
SumyUkraine 8,2405,120
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5767,193
SaltoUruguay 8,3525,190
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,2932,046
Safford, AzUsa 2,5241,569
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,028639
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,338831
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 650404
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,272790
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,011628
Salem, InUsa 280174
Salem, OrUsa 3,2932,046
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,4431,518
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,8441,146
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,8261,135
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,1431,953
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,3952,110
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9001,802
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,3722,095
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,119696
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,3282,068
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,3292,069
Santuck, ScUsa 563350
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 732455
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 890553
Scott City, KsUsa 1,569975
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,7391,080
Scottsburg, InUsa 280174
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,2302,007
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,2282,006
Sedan, KsUsa 1,189739
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,2111,995
Selma, AlUsa 959596
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 852530
Seymour, InUsa 280174
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 282175
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,0301,262
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,283797
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,150715
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,205749
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 337209
Southport, NcUsa 801498
Sparta, IlUsa 614381
Spencer, WvUsa 205127
Spickard, MoUsa 911566
Spokane, WaUsa 2,8711,784
Spooner, WiUsa 970603
Springfield, IlUsa 569353
Springfield, MissouriUsa 954593
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,2193,865
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,092679
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 648403
Stambaugh, MiUsa 816507
Stamford, CtUsa 769478
State College, PaUsa 444276
State University, MsUsa 945587
State University, NmUsa 2,3261,445
Staunton, VaUsa 397246
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,0171,254
Steffenville, MoUsa 766476
Stockton, CaUsa 3,2912,045
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,060659
Storrs, CtUsa 925575
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,117694
Summerville, ScUsa 816507
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,0531,897
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 865537
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,104686
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 669416
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,6506,618
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,7262,315
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,8912,418
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,5062,800
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6224,115
SocotraYemen 12,6657,870
SenangaZambia 12,5217,781
SerenjeZambia 12,9188,027
SeshekeZambia 12,7017,892
SolweziZambia 12,5207,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -