Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Delaware, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Delaware, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Delaware, Oh with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,2185,107
ReconquistaArgentina 8,0615,009
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,3565,193
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,2746,384
RivadaviaArgentina 7,4334,619
RosarioArgentina 8,4245,235
RichmondAustralia 15,2479,474
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7159,144
RecifeBrazil 7,2694,517
RemansoBrazil 6,9394,312
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,7733,587
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1235,048
Rio NegroBrazil 8,1145,042
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,2474,504
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,7111,684
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,487924
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,0411,269
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0441,270
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9092,429
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,9661,843
Roberval, QcCanada 1,273791
RuoqiangChina 11,1816,948
Rafael NunezColombia 3,3682,093
RandersDenmark 6,5744,085
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,5951,613
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,5791,603
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,9544,943
RumipambaEcuador 4,5832,848
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,9636,191
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,0696,257
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,8276,107
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,9703,089
RostockGermany 6,8074,230
RhodesGreece 8,9865,584
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,9903,101
ReykhólarIceland 4,7012,921
ReykjavíkIceland 4,7012,921
RamsarIran 10,2446,365
RashtIran 10,1536,309
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,7773,590
RadicofaniItaly 7,4494,629
Resia PassItaly 7,1344,433
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4354,621
RivoltoItaly 7,3434,563
Rolle PassItaly 7,2424,501
RomeItaly 7,5584,697
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,5504,691
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,3804,586
RumoiJapan 9,6666,007
RigaLatvia 7,2704,518
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,3294,554
RodriguesMauritius 16,10410,007
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,8806,140
RabatMorocco 6,5924,096
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,7028,515
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,3467,672
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,7748,560
RangioraNew Zealand 13,9488,667
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,9458,666
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4688,369
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3798,314
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,4068,331
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,2808,873
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4648,367
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,2428,229
RivasNicaragua 3,1911,983
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,9497,425
RebolyRussia 7,1014,413
Rostov On DonRussia 8,7885,461
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,1366,920
RagaSudan 10,9546,807
RashadSudan 11,1186,909
RenkSudan 11,2606,997
RumbekSudan 11,4037,086
RanongThailand 14,4558,982
Roi EtThailand 13,7448,541
RizeTurkey 9,3515,811
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,6266,603
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3085,163
RomnyUkraine 8,1865,087
RovnoUkraine 7,8174,857
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5717,190
RochaUruguay 8,7915,463
Racine, WiUsa 501311
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 590367
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,7241,071
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,7261,073
Reading, PaUsa 602374
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,3122,058
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,2151,376
Redding, CaUsa 3,3082,056
Redlands, CaUsa 3,0731,909
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,1231,940
Rensselaer, InUsa 356221
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 564351
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 564351
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 398247
Rochester, MnUsa 897558
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 563350
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,132703
Rockford, IlUsa 567352
Rockville, InUsa 341212
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,030640
Rome, GaUsa 690429
Roseau, MnUsa 1,433891
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,3162,061
Roswell, NmUsa 2,0541,276
Royal Oak, MdUsa 611380
Rushville, IlUsa 681423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -