Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Delaware, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Delaware, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Delaware, Oh with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,8356,733
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,2538,857
ParanaArgentina 8,3125,165
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,1955,093
PehuajoArgentina 8,7085,411
PergaminoArgentina 8,5335,303
PigeArgentina 8,8815,519
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2095,101
PosadasArgentina 7,9964,969
PresidenciaArgentina 7,7854,837
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,2085,101
Punta IndioArgentina 8,7855,459
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,09111,242
Port HedlandAustralia 17,01710,575
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8823,034
ParakouBenin 8,9705,574
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,2704,518
ParacatuBrazil 7,3814,587
ParanaBrazil 6,8794,275
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1135,042
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4124,606
ParintinsBrazil 5,4433,383
ParnaibaBrazil 6,3673,957
Passo FundoBrazil 8,2225,109
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5334,681
PaulistanaBrazil 6,8634,265
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,1664,453
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,5764,708
PeixeBrazil 6,7934,221
PetrolinaBrazil 7,0184,361
PicosBrazil 6,7444,191
PiraiBrazil 8,0575,007
PirenopolisBrazil 7,1394,437
PompeuBrazil 7,6724,767
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,5084,665
Porto De MozBrazil 5,5953,477
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,0735,017
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,7673,584
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,4495,250
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,6614,140
PosseBrazil 7,1084,417
PlevenBulgaria 8,2455,123
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3445,185
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,2268,840
Peace River, AbCanada 3,0791,913
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1871,981
Penticton, BcCanada 3,0411,890
Petawawa, OnCanada 807501
Peterborough, OnCanada 606376
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,389863
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,4252,128
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,0801,293
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,6032,239
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,6231,009
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,2541,401
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3262,067
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8342,383
Princeton, BcCanada 1,9541,214
ParronChile 8,3555,192
Puerto AysenChile 9,5515,935
Puerto MonttChile 9,1105,661
Punta ArenasChile 10,4076,467
PingbianChina 11,9097,400
PeralesColombia 4,0332,506
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0682,528
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,3452,078
PragueCzech Republic 7,1684,454
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,6721,660
PimentelDominican Republic 2,6241,631
PoloDominican Republic 2,6851,669
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,5461,582
PichilingueEcuador 4,5842,849
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5712,840
PuyoEcuador 4,6442,886
Port-SaidEgypt 9,6606,003
ParisFrance 6,4884,032
PerpignanFrance 6,8424,252
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,67510,983
Port-GentilGabon 10,2076,343
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,5972,857
PotsdamGermany 6,9644,327
PatrasGreece 8,4315,239
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1212,561
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5272,192
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3592,087
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,6121,623
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,7571,713
PecsHungary 7,6704,766
PambanIndia 14,2378,847
PuneIndia 13,0788,127
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6589,730
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,3979,568
PadovaItaly 7,3024,537
Paganella MountainItaly 7,2024,475
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8624,885
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8424,873
PantelleriaItaly 7,8514,879
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2364,496
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4884,653
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4874,652
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6414,748
PiacenzaItaly 7,1904,468
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3084,541
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3894,591
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6554,757
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8674,889
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5734,706
PrizziItaly 7,8964,906
PakseLaos 13,8208,588
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,9679,301
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,6719,738
PlaisanceMauritius 15,7059,759
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,8717,377
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9794,958
PatheinMyanmar 13,6998,513
PutaoMyanmar 12,5287,785
PyiMyanmar 13,4748,373
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2988,264
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4158,337
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,5768,436
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,5758,436
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6538,484
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3748,311
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4868,380
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,8841,792
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,6636,004
PohangNorth Korea 10,9356,795
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,7536,682
PadidanPakistan 12,0047,459
PanjgurPakistan 11,8277,350
ParachinarPakistan 11,3497,052
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9707,438
PeshawarPakistan 11,3837,074
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,0198,712
PilarParaguay 7,8644,887
PiscoPeru 6,0163,738
PiuraPeru 5,0323,127
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,0203,741
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,0478,729
PoznanPoland 7,1794,461
PrzemyslPoland 7,6854,775
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,1963,850
PortalegrePortugal 6,2623,891
Porto Portugal 6,0813,779
PavelecRussia 8,2195,107
PecoraRussia 7,8264,863
PermRussia 8,4825,271
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1005,033
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3804,586
PjatigorskRussia 9,2225,730
PoronajskRussia 9,1145,664
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,8065,472
Providenja BayRussia 6,0793,778
PskovRussia 7,4164,609
PodorSenegal 6,9754,334
PopradSlovakia 7,5894,716
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,8108,582
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,5558,423
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,0104,356
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3908,942
Port SudanSudan 10,9536,806
ParamariboSuriname 4,7062,924
PiteňSweden 6,6414,127
PalmyraSyria 9,7736,073
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,3955,838
PhetchabunThailand 13,7258,529
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,6918,507
PhraeThailand 13,5438,416
PhuketThailand 14,6899,128
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,6609,110
Prachin BuriThailand 13,9888,692
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,2448,851
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9022,425
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,9933,724
PoltavaUkraine 8,3335,178
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,5415,307
PradoUruguay 8,7665,447
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,8205,481
Palestine, IlUsa 443275
Pana, IlUsa 525326
Paoli, InUsa 280174
Paris, IlUsa 426265
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,237769
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,184736
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,0201,255
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,385861
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,220758
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,106688
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,9641,842
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,124698
Peoria, IlUsa 571355
Perry, OkUsa 1,303810
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 661411
Philo, OhUsa 8553
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,6741,662
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,506936
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,023636
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,178732
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,185737
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 243151
Plainfield, NjUsa 769478
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,051653
Pocahontas, ArUsa 830516
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,4751,538
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,178732
Pontiac, IlUsa 519323
Pontotoc, MsUsa 831517
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,2802,039
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,500932
Port Jervis, NyUsa 685426
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,2802,039
Portage, WiUsa 666414
Portland, MaineUsa 1,125699
Portland, OregonUsa 3,2562,023
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 758471
Prescott, ArUsa 1,110690
Priest River, IdUsa 2,8301,759
Princess Anne, MdUsa 644400
Princeton, InUsa 486302
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 991616
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,8591,156
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,1272,565
PetaukeZambia 13,0798,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -