Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Delaware, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Delaware, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Delaware, Oh with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,1636,937
NeuquenArgentina 8,9085,536
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,6905,400
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,5728,434
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1229,397
Nowra RanAustralia 15,3289,525
NuriootpaAustralia 16,28110,117
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,7401,082
NatitingouBenin 8,7975,467
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,0965,031
NgaoundereCameroon 10,0376,237
NkoundjaCameroon 9,9226,166
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,4031,494
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,3522,083
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,0021,244
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,7291,075
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9372,446
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,3811,479
North Bay, OnCanada 765475
N’DjamenaChad 9,8146,098
NanchangChina 12,1407,544
NanjingChina 11,7007,271
NanningChina 12,9548,050
NicosiaCyprus 9,4165,851
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,7724,208
NaguaDominican Republic 2,6161,626
NeybaDominican Republic 2,6401,640
NegeleEthiopia 12,2917,638
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,0637,496
NandiFiji 12,0637,496
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,8884,280
NancyFrance 6,7474,193
NantesFrance 6,3033,917
NiceFrance 7,0934,408
NeustrelitzGermany 6,9104,294
NurembergGermany 7,0114,357
NurnbergGermany 7,0084,355
NaxosGreece 8,7575,442
NanortalikGreenland 3,4252,129
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,4632,152
NordGreenland 5,2373,254
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,3632,090
NzerekoreGuinea 8,1555,067
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,9718,060
New DelhiIndia 12,1197,531
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,7484,815
NaganoJapan 10,5096,530
NagasakiJapan 11,2496,990
NagoJapan 11,9467,423
NagoyaJapan 10,7086,654
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,9977,455
NaraJapan 10,8046,714
NazeJapan 11,7027,272
NemuroJapan 9,5455,932
NiigataJapan 10,3506,432
NikkoJapan 10,4426,489
NobeokaJapan 11,1926,955
NairobiKenya 12,5927,825
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,5715,326
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,7156,658
NidaLithuania 7,2264,490
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,4348,969
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,9609,296
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,1508,171
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,2398,227
NaraMali 7,7264,801
NioroMali 7,5454,689
NemaMauritania 7,6294,741
NouakchottMauritania 6,7924,220
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,2888,257
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,4348,348
NelsonNew Zealand 13,8068,579
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,6158,460
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,5928,446
NandaimeNicaragua 3,1551,960
N’GuigmiNiger 9,5035,905
NiameyNiger 8,6425,371
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,3233,929
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4784,025
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,7623,581
NawabshahPakistan 12,0747,503
NokkundiPakistan 11,5847,199
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,0974,410
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,4658,367
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,4934,656
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,6265,982
NikolaevRussia 8,3975,218
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,8405,493
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,5864,714
NizneangarskRussia 9,2975,778
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,4635,880
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,1765,081
NovgorodRussia 7,4984,659
NovosibirskRussia 9,3635,818
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,5339,031
No. 6Sudan 10,5266,541
NyalaSudan 10,6196,599
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,5808,439
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,8168,586
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,6099,078
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,4698,370
NarathiwatThailand 14,8299,215
NigdeTurkey 9,2745,763
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,1726,321
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,4875,274
Napoleon, NdUsa 182113
Napoleon, OhUsa 182113
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 521324
Natchez, MsUsa 1,205749
Neosho, MoUsa 1,013629
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,030640
New Brunswick, NjUsa 727452
New Castlen, PaUsa 277172
New Hampton, IaUsa 846526
New London, WiUsa 680422
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,281796
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,294804
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,011628
New YorkUsa 769478
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 784487
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 775482
Newark, NjUsa 752468
Newberry, MiUsa 710441
Newberry, ScUsa 673418
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,262784
Newnan, GaUsa 799496
Newport, TnUsa 445276
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,7183,553
Norfolk, VaUsa 685426
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,230764
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,4102,119
North Loup, NeUsa 1,359845
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,498931
Norton, KsUsa 1,446899
Norwalk, OhUsa 14288
NdolaZambia 12,7697,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -