Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Delaware, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Delaware, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Delaware, Oh with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7584,200
LuandaAngola 11,1686,940
LuenaAngola 11,9417,421
La PlataArgentina 8,7245,421
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,1374,435
La RiojaArgentina 7,8944,906
LaboulayeArgentina 8,4865,273
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,0956,273
Las LomitasArgentina 7,5604,698
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8459,846
LavertonAustralia 15,9279,897
LearmonthAustralia 17,46610,854
LongreachAustralia 15,2459,473
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2449,473
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,4498,979
Low HeadAustralia 15,8649,858
LinzAustria 7,2774,522
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8143,613
LerwickUk 5,8143,613
La PazBolivia 6,4694,020
LavrasBrazil 7,8664,888
LencoisBrazil 7,2524,507
LinharesBrazil 7,9634,948
LondrinaBrazil 7,7814,835
LomBulgaria 8,1315,052
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,3521,462
La Tuque, QcCanada 897558
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,6462,266
Langara, BcCanada 4,0032,488
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,410876
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,5611,592
London, OnCanada 371230
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,2472,018
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,2861,420
Lytton, BcCanada 3,1911,983
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,2303,871
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,8694,890
LanzhouChina 11,5247,161
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,2457,609
Las GaviotasColombia 4,1242,563
LimonCosta Rica 3,3402,075
LarnacaCyprus 9,4595,878
LimassolCyprus 9,4385,865
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5777,816
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9407,420
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,4864,031
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,7511,710
La VegaDominican Republic 2,6031,618
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,7181,689
LuperonDominican Republic 2,5151,563
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4602,772
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,9123,052
LuxorEgypt 10,1426,302
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,9761,849
Laucala BayFiji 12,0057,460
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1874,466
Le MansFrance 6,3893,970
LilleFrance 6,4524,009
LyonFrance 6,8224,239
LambarnGabon 10,3346,422
LastourvilleGabon 10,5546,558
LibrevilleGabon 10,1816,327
LeipzigGermany 6,9814,338
LindenbergGermany 7,0354,372
LamiaGreece 8,4315,239
LarissaGreece 8,3775,205
LemnosGreece 8,5305,301
LimnosGreece 8,5385,306
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,3582,086
LabeGuinea 7,5634,700
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,3274,553
La CeibaHonduras 2,7241,693
La MesaHonduras 2,7721,722
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5327,166
LudhianaIndia 11,8417,358
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,9854,962
LatinaItaly 7,6124,730
LatronicoItaly 7,9184,920
LecceItaly 8,0515,003
LodwarKenya 12,1617,557
Luang PrabangLaos 13,3358,287
LiepajaLatvia 7,1524,444
LaukuvaLithuania 7,2694,517
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,6984,162
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,1305,052
LabuanMalaysia 14,6439,099
LuqaMalta 8,0965,031
Le LamentinMartinique 3,5432,202
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,0891,919
LashioMyanmar 13,0178,089
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,0288,717
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,2498,854
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,8568,611
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,1358,783
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,6178,462
LincolnNew Zealand 13,9718,682
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,6738,497
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,6738,497
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,6738,497
LagosNigeria 9,2265,733
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,2273,869
LillehammerNorway 6,3723,960
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,7237,285
La VictoriaParaguay 7,3974,597
LimaPeru 5,8163,614
LegaspiPhilippines 13,4928,384
LisbonPortugal 6,1573,826
LeninbadRussia 10,6776,635
LevsiRussia 8,5715,326
LungiSierra Leone 7,6764,770
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,4324,618
LanzaroteSpain 6,3203,927
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,4824,028
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,0574,385
LuganoSwitzerland 7,0754,397
LatakiaSyria 9,5385,927
LampangThailand 13,5308,408
LoeiThailand 13,6088,456
Lop BuriThailand 13,9108,644
LomeTogo 9,0785,641
LeemingUk 6,0003,729
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8143,613
London, EnglandUk 6,1933,848
London-GatwickUk 6,2123,860
LynehamUk 6,0843,781
L’VovUkraine 7,7504,816
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2435,122
LozovajaUkraine 8,4785,268
LubnyUkraine 8,2235,110
LuckUkraine 7,7744,831
LuganskUkraine 8,6505,375
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 806501
La Harpe, IlUsa 685426
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,360845
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,437893
Lake City, FlUsa 1,112691
Lake Placid, NyUsa 882548
Laketown, UtUsa 2,3501,460
Lamar, MoUsa 976606
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,6921,051
Lancaster, WiUsa 716445
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,1601,342
Langdon, NdUsa 1,550963
Laramie, WyUsa 1,9131,189
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,0521,275
Larned, KsUsa 1,398869
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,7391,081
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,8351,762
Laurel, MdUsa 527327
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,035643
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,052654
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,132703
Lebanon, MoUsa 892554
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 950590
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,178732
Leitchfield, KyUsa 400249
Lenoir, NcUsa 453282
Lewisburg, TnUsa 658409
Lewisburg, WvUsa 330205
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,8241,755
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,161722
Lexington, MoUsa 950590
Lexington, VaUsa 394245
Libby, MtUsa 2,7331,699
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,167725
Lincoln, VaUsa 443275
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,387862
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,004624
Llano, TxUsa 1,7561,091
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,6911,051
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,1781,975
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,1761,974
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,1951,985
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,1671,347
Louisburg, NcUsa 624388
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 311193
Louisville, MsUsa 945587
Loup City, NeUsa 1,353841
Lowville, NyUsa 750466
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,8131,127
Luling, TxUsa 1,7571,092
Lusk, WyUsa 1,8111,125
Lynchburg, VaUsa 444276
LivingstoneZambia 12,8537,987
LundaziZambia 13,1058,143
LusakaZambia 12,9188,028
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,9108,022


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -