Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Delaware, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Delaware, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Delaware, Oh with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,2496,990
KandaharAfghanistan 11,4417,110
KhostAfghanistan 11,3987,083
KunduzAfghanistan 11,0206,848
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,5657,186
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,58410,927
KlagenfurtAustria 7,3834,588
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,6856,018
KandiBenin 8,8715,513
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,1181,937
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,048651
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,048651
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,0321,884
Kenora, OnCanada 1,406874
Kingston, OnCanada 706439
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,6312,878
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,6512,269
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,2651,407
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 965600
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,9356,795
KashiChina 10,9256,789
KunmingChina 12,7627,930
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0396,860
KhargaEgypt 10,0076,218
KosseirEgypt 10,2106,345
KajaaniFinland 6,9504,319
KuopioFinland 7,0414,376
KuusamoFinland 6,8964,285
KarlsruheGermany 6,8704,269
KasselGermany 6,8094,231
KonstanzGermany 6,9944,346
KumasiGhana 8,7975,466
KalamataGreece 8,5355,304
KerkiraGreece 8,2135,104
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6605,381
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5952,234
Kap TobinGreenland 4,7952,979
KankanGuinea 7,8834,899
KindiaGuinea 7,6034,725
KissidougouGuinea 7,8844,899
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1524,444
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8617,992
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8627,993
KeszthelyHungary 7,5594,697
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,8863,036
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,0048,081
KotaIndia 12,4477,734
KozhikodeIndia 13,9108,644
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,7889,811
KermanIran 11,1796,947
KermanshahIran 10,2956,397
Khoram AbadIran 10,4396,487
KilkennyIreland 5,7023,543
KingstonJamaica 2,5251,569
KagoshimaJapan 11,3407,047
KanazawaJapan 10,5856,578
KaruizawaJapan 10,5236,539
KatsuuraJapan 10,5546,558
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5946,583
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5335,924
KobeJapan 10,8316,731
KochiJapan 11,0146,844
KofuJapan 10,5886,579
KumagayaJapan 10,5036,527
KumamotoJapan 11,2086,965
KumejimaJapan 12,0207,469
KureJapan 10,9916,830
KushiroJapan 9,6335,986
KutchanJapan 9,8026,091
KyotoJapan 10,7786,697
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,0426,240
KitaleKenya 12,2747,627
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,8036,713
KufraLibya 9,5775,951
KaunasLithuania 7,3994,598
KlaipedaLithuania 7,2034,476
KybartaiLithuania 7,3614,574
KarongaMalawi 12,9978,077
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,8539,230
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,5479,040
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,1989,444
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,9369,281
KuantanMalaysia 15,1059,387
KuchingMalaysia 15,2079,450
KayesMali 7,4224,612
KeniebaMali 7,5474,690
KidalMali 8,2345,117
KitaMali 7,6834,774
KoutiaMali 8,0715,015
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,9816,824
KisinevMoldova 8,2355,117
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,0416,240
KhatgalMongolia 9,9556,186
KhovdMongolia 10,2136,347
KhujirtMongolia 10,3356,423
KhutagMongolia 10,0606,252
KenitraMorocco 6,5914,096
KalewaMyanmar 12,9828,067
KathaMyanmar 12,8808,004
KawthaungMyanmar 14,4578,984
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,3998,326
KengtungMyanmar 13,1938,199
KhamtiMyanmar 12,6757,876
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,7647,932
KathmanduNepal 12,3927,700
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3638,304
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,8238,590
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,4028,328
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,6478,481
KarioiNew Zealand 13,5398,413
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3768,312
KopuaNew Zealand 13,5138,397
KanoNigeria 9,2795,766
KangnungNorth Korea 10,7796,698
KarasjokNorway 6,5484,069
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0633,768
KristiansandNorway 6,3803,964
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,1533,824
KhasabOman 11,5307,165
KarachiPakistan 12,1677,561
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,1637,558
KhanpurPakistan 11,9117,402
KhuzdarPakistan 11,8457,360
KororPalau 13,4978,387
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,5624,699
KlodzkoPoland 7,2884,529
KoszalinPoland 7,0334,371
KrakowPoland 7,4964,658
KalakanRussia 9,2735,763
KaliningradRussia 7,2394,498
KamenskoeRussia 7,0734,395
KandalaksaRussia 6,9254,303
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,1504,443
KazanRussia 8,4535,253
KemRussia 7,1634,451
KerchRussia 8,7675,448
KhabarovskRussia 9,4835,893
KirenskRussia 9,0955,652
KirovRussia 8,2065,099
KljuciRussia 7,7464,814
KolpasevRussia 9,0055,596
KorfRussia 7,2264,491
KostromaRussia 7,9584,945
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7924,221
KotlasRussia 7,8784,895
KrasnodarRussia 8,9415,556
KrasnojarskRussia 9,1785,703
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,6555,379
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,3335,800
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,3953,974
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,7235,421
KurganRussia 8,9875,584
KurskRussia 8,2405,121
KyraRussia 9,9486,182
KigaliRwanda 12,1027,520
KoldaSenegal 7,2274,491
KabalaSierra Leone 7,7484,815
KosiceSlovakia 7,6734,768
KimberleySouth Africa 13,4548,360
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,4726,507
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,4678,990
KadugliSudan 11,0816,886
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,6506,618
KassalaSudan 11,2326,980
KhartoumSudan 10,9376,796
KostiSudan 11,1396,922
KalmarSweden 6,9034,289
KaresuandoSweden 6,5044,042
KarlstadSweden 6,5944,098
KristianstadSweden 6,8194,237
KamishliSyria 9,7306,047
KanchanaburiThailand 14,0028,701
Khlong YaiThailand 14,2268,840
Khon KaenThailand 13,7088,519
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,0918,756
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,8808,625
KairouanTunisia 7,7904,841
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,4385,865
KarsTurkey 9,5295,921
KastamonuTurkey 8,9475,560
KayseriTurkey 9,2595,754
KonyaTurkey 9,1455,683
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,1016,277
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,9236,787
KinlossUk 5,7623,581
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,3835,209
KievUkraine 8,0665,012
KirillovkaUkraine 8,6055,348
KirovogradUkraine 8,2965,155
KlepininoUkraine 8,6285,361
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,3915,215
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6934,781
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,3875,212
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 334208
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,6381,639
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,009627
Keene, NhUsa 974605
Kenton, OhUsa 14087
Kenton, OkUsa 1,7681,099
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,7221,070
Kimball, NeUsa 1,7751,103
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,4053,359
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,386861
Kinston, NcUsa 709441
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,2302,007
Knoxville, TnUsa 473294
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,1843,221
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5383,441
KabompoZambia 12,4317,725
KabweZambia 12,8537,987
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8527,986
KafirondaZambia 12,6967,889
KaomaZambia 12,5647,808
KasamaZambia 12,7857,945
KasempaZambia 12,5677,809
KawambwaZambia 12,5827,819
KaroiZimbabwe 13,1118,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -