Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Delaware, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Delaware, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Delaware, Oh with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,2585,132
In SalahAlgeria 7,7464,813
InnsbruckAustria 7,1574,447
IbiriteBrazil 7,7994,846
IguatuBrazil 6,8244,241
IlheusBrazil 7,5994,722
ImperatrizBrazil 6,2303,872
IndaialBrazil 8,2205,108
IpameriBrazil 7,3624,575
IraiBrazil 8,0815,021
IreceBrazil 7,1064,416
ItaberabaBrazil 7,3094,542
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,4113,362
ItaitubaBrazil 5,6433,507
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,6594,760
ItaperunaBrazil 8,0294,989
ItapevaBrazil 7,9414,935
ItirucuBrazil 7,4134,607
ItuacuBrazil 7,3734,581
IvinhemaBrazil 7,5564,696
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2232,624
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,0831,294
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,3332,693
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,8061,743
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4082,739
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,8634,265
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,9564,944
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,8116,718
ImbertDominican Republic 2,5421,580
IzobambaEcuador 4,5112,803
IsmailiaEgypt 9,7156,037
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,9851,855
IoanninaGreece 8,2675,137
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,7512,331
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,7972,981
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,7037,894
IranshahrIran 11,6527,241
IstranaItaly 7,3004,536
IidaJapan 10,6356,609
IizukaJapan 11,1246,913
IrakoJapan 10,7546,683
IriomotejimaJapan 12,3327,663
IrozakiJapan 10,6766,634
IshigakijimaJapan 12,3277,660
IshinomakiJapan 10,1986,337
IwamizawaJapan 9,7286,045
IzuharaJapan 11,1236,912
IrbidJordan 9,7896,083
IfraneMorocco 6,7494,194
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,3898,941
IlorinNigeria 9,1985,716
InchonNorth Korea 10,8856,764
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,8233,618
IslamabadPakistan 11,4697,127
IquitosPeru 4,9683,087
IloiloPhilippines 13,7928,570
IasiRomania 8,1475,063
IcaRussia 8,0364,994
IlirnejRussia 6,7004,163
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,0565,627
IrkutskRussia 9,7316,047
Ivdel’Russia 8,3385,181
IbizaSpain 6,9494,318
IspartaTurkey 9,0395,617
IstanbulTurkey 8,6995,406
IzmirTurkey 8,7725,451
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,8354,869
IzmailUkraine 8,3515,189
Imperial, NeUsa 1,607999
Independence, KsUsa 1,178732
Indian Lake, NyUsa 866538
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 280174
Indianola, IaUsa 936582
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,260783
Inverness, FlUsa 1,227762
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 901560
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 781485
Ithaca, NyUsa 608378
IsokaZambia 12,9048,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -