Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Delaware, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Delaware, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Delaware, Oh with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,0246,850
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,7494,815
HuamboAngola 11,6577,244
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,21110,073
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8559,853
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8719,862
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0839,373
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6102,864
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,3312,691
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,6741,041
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,6841,046
Hamilton, OnCanada 435270
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,2571,402
Harrow, OnCanada 226140
Hay River, NtCanada 3,2182,000
Hope, BcCanada 3,1771,974
HaikouChina 13,2038,205
HailarChina 9,8446,117
HamiChina 10,8006,711
HetanChina 11,2636,999
HavanaCuba 1,8931,176
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,7051,681
HigueyDominican Republic 2,7461,706
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,6021,617
HelwanEgypt 9,7136,036
HurguadaEgypt 10,0916,271
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,4733,401
HelsinkiFinland 7,0894,405
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,0954,409
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8095,474
HamburgGermany 6,7174,174
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,7164,174
HannoverGermany 6,7604,201
HelgolandGermany 6,5664,080
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,1044,414
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8765,515
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4982,174
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,1124,419
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,2504,505
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,0263,123
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,3448,292
HaifaIsrael 9,7146,036
HaboroJapan 9,6245,980
HachijojimaJapan 10,7726,694
HachinoheJapan 9,9916,209
HagiJapan 11,0206,848
HakodateJapan 9,9046,155
HamadaJapan 10,9446,801
HamamatsuJapan 10,7146,658
HikoneJapan 10,7306,668
HimejiJapan 10,8426,737
HiradoJapan 11,1986,959
HirooJapan 9,7456,055
HiroshimaJapan 10,9776,822
HitaJapan 11,1486,928
HitoyoshiJapan 11,2657,000
HunLibya 8,6665,385
HomboriMali 8,1905,089
HomalinMyanmar 12,7997,953
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,7048,516
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,8918,632
HighbankNew Zealand 14,0238,714
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,0408,725
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,3638,926
HororataNew Zealand 14,0048,702
HyderabadPakistan 12,1657,559
HuanucoPeru 5,5893,473
HelPoland 7,1534,445
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4795,890
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,5005,282
HatangaRussia 7,5564,696
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,6954,782
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,1046,279
HailSaudi Arabia 10,5826,576
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,5464,689
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,9728,061
HaejuSouth Korea 10,8596,748
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4326,483
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,6359,095
HalaibSudan 10,6966,646
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,1866,951
HudeibaSudan 10,8826,762
HaparandaSweden 6,7164,173
HarnosandSweden 6,6424,128
HamaSyria 9,6335,986
HassakahSyria 9,7516,060
Hua HinThailand 14,1618,800
HakkariTurkey 9,8266,106
Hull, EnglandUk 6,0993,790
HersonUkraine 8,4625,258
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,9464,937
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,7281,074
Hanover, NhUsa 1,011628
Harrisburg, IlUsa 564351
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 524325
Hart, MiUsa 509316
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 892554
Hartington, NeUsa 1,225761
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 859534
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,6941,053
Hays, KsUsa 1,375855
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,4052,116
Hebron, NeUsa 1,276793
Helena, MtUsa 2,4431,518
Hemlock, NyUsa 533331
Henderson, NcUsa 624388
Hendersonville, NcUsa 563350
Hermit, CoUsa 2,0801,292
Hernando, MsUsa 844524
Highland Home, AlUsa 929578
Highmore, SdUsa 1,422883
Hightstown, NjUsa 681423
Hillsboro, IlUsa 527327
Hillsdale, MiUsa 279173
Holly, CoUsa 1,6541,028
Homer, AkUsa 5,0983,168
Hoopeston, IlUsa 400248
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 524325
Horton, KsUsa 1,069665
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,6941,053
Hot Springs, VaUsa 342212
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 505314
Houma, LaUsa 1,353841
Houston, TexasUsa 1,582983
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 186115
Huntsville, AlUsa 682424
Huron, SdUsa 1,343834
HanoiVietnam 13,1668,182
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,2778,872
HarareZimbabwe 13,3128,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -