Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Delaware, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Delaware, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Delaware, Oh with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,5025,283
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3374,559
DavisAntarctica 16,64010,340
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6279,711
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5019,632
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,91110,509
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,3689,550
DhakaBangladesh 12,9098,022
D’UccleBelgium 6,5204,051
DiamantinaBrazil 7,6554,757
DiamantinoBrazil 6,6434,128
DouradosBrazil 7,5124,668
DoualaCameroon 9,9546,186
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,2801,417
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,8051,121
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,2222,002
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,8692,404
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,2561,402
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,2642,028
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,293803
Dryden, OnCanada 1,333829
DuianChina 11,5307,165
DubrovnikCroatia 7,8854,900
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0437,484
DajabonDominican Republic 2,5121,561
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,6451,644
DabaaEgypt 9,4255,857
DakhlaEgypt 9,8936,147
DijonFrance 6,7494,194
DresdenGermany 7,0784,398
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,0533,140
DebrecenHungary 7,7754,832
DalatangiIceland 5,0993,168
DaltonganjIndia 12,7687,934
DarbhangaIndia 12,5687,810
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,5107,774
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,5097,773
DumkaIndia 12,7987,953
DwarkaIndia 12,5007,768
DezfulIran 10,5526,557
DublinIreland 5,7403,567
DecimomannuItaly 7,4754,645
DobbiacoItaly 7,2444,502
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,5375,305
Deir-AllaJordan 9,8026,091
DagorettiKenya 12,5937,825
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,4684,641
DedzaMalawi 13,3368,287
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,6916,644
DashbalbarMongolia 9,9136,160
DaweiMyanmar 13,9988,699
De BiltNetherlands 6,5084,044
De KooyNetherlands 6,4434,004
Den HelderNetherlands 6,4394,002
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,5338,409
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,9898,693
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,4768,374
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,2338,845
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,2128,831
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,3223,929
DalbandinPakistan 11,6487,238
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,5907,202
DirPakistan 11,2657,000
DroshPakistan 11,2256,975
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,3268,281
DohaQatar 11,3697,065
DorohoiRomania 8,0184,983
Dikson IslandRussia 7,3304,555
DudinkaRussia 7,8184,858
DzardzanRussia 7,7204,797
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,1966,957
DakarSenegal 6,8854,279
DaruSierra Leone 7,9204,922
DurbanSouth Africa 14,0318,719
DamazinSudan 11,3797,071
DongolaSudan 10,5016,525
DamascusSyria 9,7596,065
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,7596,064
Deir EzzorSyria 9,8186,101
DusanbeTajikistan 10,8166,721
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,2138,211
DjerbaTunisia 7,9764,957
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,6025,967
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,7463,571
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,8263,620
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,4335,241
DonetskUkraine 8,6185,356
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5747,192
Dahlonega, GaUsa 614382
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 411255
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,470913
Danville, IlUsa 426265
Darlington, ScUsa 676420
Davenport, WaUsa 2,9171,813
David City, NeUsa 1,199745
Dayton, OhUsa 9660
Dayton, WaUsa 2,8971,800
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,037644
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,9671,843
Decatur, IlUsa 511318
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,0141,251
Denton, MdUsa 611380
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,8621,157
Des Moines, IowaUsa 912567
Deseret, UtUsa 2,5641,594
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,282797
Detroit, MichiganUsa 250155
Dickson, TnUsa 581361
Dillon, MtUsa 2,5061,557
Dixon, IlUsa 628390
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,487924
Dover, DeUsa 611380
Dover, TnUsa 624388
Dublin, TxUsa 1,6131,002
Dubuque, IaUsa 697433
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,060659
Duquoin, IlUsa 564351
Durham, NhUsa 1,052654
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,4424,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -