Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Delaware, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Delaware, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Delaware, Oh with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,2126,968
ChlefAlgeria 7,0994,412
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,4934,656
CeresArgentina 8,0695,014
ChamicalArgentina 8,0124,979
ChepesArgentina 8,1105,040
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,6636,005
ConcordiaArgentina 8,3365,180
CórdobaArgentina 8,1635,073
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,1735,079
CorrientesArgentina 7,9084,914
CairnsAustralia 14,6859,125
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,4569,604
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,72711,016
CedunaAustralia 16,62810,333
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2569,480
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,3799,557
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5649,672
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,6819,123
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8869,250
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,82810,457
ChittagongBangladesh 13,0618,117
CharnocksBarbados 3,7752,346
CotonouBenin 9,1625,693
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0394,996
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,1895,089
CabroboBrazil 7,0144,358
CaceresBrazil 6,7614,202
CaetiteBrazil 7,3164,546
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,1304,431
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,3384,560
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,7984,846
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9814,960
Campos SalesBrazil 6,8094,231
CanavieirasBrazil 7,6854,775
CaparaoBrazil 7,9654,950
CapinopolisBrazil 7,3884,591
CaratingaBrazil 7,8824,898
CaravelasBrazil 7,8564,882
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,2524,506
CarolinaBrazil 6,4023,978
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,9744,955
CataguasesBrazil 8,0034,973
CatalaoBrazil 7,4194,610
CatanduvaBrazil 7,6594,759
CaxiasBrazil 6,4253,993
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,3635,197
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0274,367
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,9904,965
ChapecoBrazil 8,0985,032
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,4173,988
CipoBrazil 7,2974,534
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,3863,968
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7394,809
CordeiroBrazil 8,0815,022
CorrentinaBrazil 7,1374,435
CorumbaBrazil 7,0824,401
CoximBrazil 7,1334,432
CrateusBrazil 6,6274,118
CuiabaBrazil 6,7754,210
CuritibaBrazil 8,0705,015
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,6861,669
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,4912,170
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,4522,145
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,2542,022
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3122,058
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,5181,565
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,1142,556
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,6792,286
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,8602,399
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,4711,535
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,8971,801
Chapais, QcCanada 1,262784
Charlo, NbCanada 1,597992
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,7501,087
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,7511,088
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,4652,153
Chatham, NbCanada 1,6101,000
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,6441,643
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,566973
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,0711,287
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2251,383
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,9532,457
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4912,169
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,5831,605
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 960597
Comox, BcCanada 3,4242,128
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,3222,064
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,6901,672
Coronation, AbCanada 2,5491,584
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,7711,722
ChicoChile 9,6936,023
ChillanChile 8,5905,338
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,5985,343
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,6094,728
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,5695,946
Curico-General FreireChile 8,4235,234
ChangchunChina 10,2676,380
ChangduChina 12,1047,521
ChangshaChina 12,2517,613
ChengduChina 12,1217,532
ChongqingChina 12,2247,596
Camilo DazaColombia 3,7152,308
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,5004,661
CamagueyCuba 2,1241,320
CasablancaCuba 1,8731,164
ChebCzech Republic 7,0574,386
CopenhagenDenmark 6,7504,195
CabreraDominican Republic 2,5871,608
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,6251,631
CotuiDominican Republic 2,6311,635
CanarEcuador 4,7502,951
CairoEgypt 9,6986,026
CaenFrance 6,2873,907
ChateaurouxFrance 6,5444,067
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,9693,088
CocobeachGabon 10,1576,312
CologneGermany 6,6754,148
ChiosGreece 8,7125,414
CorfuGreece 8,2135,104
ConakryGuinea 7,5744,706
CatacamasHonduras 2,8061,743
CholutecaHonduras 2,9951,861
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,8718,619
CherrapunjiIndia 12,7397,916
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,7397,916
ChahbaharIran 11,8367,355
ClaremorrisIreland 5,5583,454
ClonesIreland 5,6553,514
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,5783,466
CorkIreland 5,6493,510
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,6513,511
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,4884,653
CameriItaly 7,0834,401
CampobassoItaly 7,7294,803
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,4914,655
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,5294,678
Cape FrascaItaly 7,4144,607
Cape MeleItaly 7,1414,438
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,8724,892
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,0284,989
CerviaItaly 7,4024,599
CiampinoItaly 7,5734,706
Cimone MountainItaly 7,2984,535
Cisa PassItaly 7,2294,492
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,5074,665
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,2504,505
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,0865,024
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,0645,011
ChibaJapan 10,5216,538
ChichibuJapan 10,5336,545
ChichijimaJapan 11,2126,967
ChoshiJapan 10,4726,508
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6616,004
ChilekaMalawi 13,4898,382
ChitedzeMalawi 13,2608,240
ChitipaMalawi 12,9288,033
ChihuahuaMexico 2,4561,526
ComitanMexico 2,7841,730
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,3137,651
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,0696,257
ChoirMongolia 10,3386,424
CasablancaMorocco 6,5464,068
ChindeMozambique 13,8108,582
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,9868,691
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,4898,382
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,5248,404
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,1928,819
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,9548,671
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,9548,671
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,9578,673
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,8378,598
CondegaNicaragua 2,9801,852
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,5339,031
ChejuNorth Korea 11,2967,019
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,8046,714
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,9676,815
ChhorPakistan 12,2037,583
ChitralPakistan 11,1966,958
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,8584,883
ConcepcionParaguay 7,5364,683
CajamarcaPeru 5,2623,270
ChachapoyasPeru 5,1643,209
ChiclayoPeru 5,2123,239
ChimbotePeru 5,4833,407
CuzcoPeru 6,0623,767
CzestochowaPoland 7,4084,603
CoimbraPortugal 6,1413,816
CalafatRomania 8,0995,033
CeahlauRomania 8,0615,009
ClujRomania 7,9414,934
ConstantaRomania 8,4265,236
CraiovaRomania 8,1335,054
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,9174,298
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,7954,844
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9484,318
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1603,828
Cape UelenRussia 5,8683,646
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,4565,876
CaraRussia 9,0575,628
Cerdyn’Russia 8,2585,132
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6674,143
ChitaRussia 9,6626,004
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,6535,998
CokurdahRussia 7,0634,389
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,9355,552
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,2488,232
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,4356,484
CaceresSpain 6,3353,937
CadizSpain 6,4924,034
Ciudad RealSpain 6,5444,067
CordobaSpain 6,5344,061
ColomboSri Lanka 14,5129,018
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,7878,568
ChanthaburiThailand 14,1418,788
Chiang MaiThailand 13,4778,375
Chiang RaiThailand 13,3418,290
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,0688,742
ChumphonThailand 14,3958,945
CanakkaleTurkey 8,5965,342
CorumTurkey 9,0805,642
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,5896,580
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,8356,733
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,9983,727
CernovcyUkraine 7,9624,948
ChernigovUkraine 8,0214,984
CarrascoUruguay 8,7695,449
ColoniaUruguay 8,6745,390
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,0351,886
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 632393
Cambridge, MdUsa 611380
Camden, ScUsa 690429
Canton, NyUsa 859534
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,211753
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 841522
Caribou, MeUsa 1,427887
Carlinville, IlUsa 595369
Casper, WyUsa 1,9761,228
Centralia, WaUsa 3,2812,039
Chambersburg, PaUsa 455283
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 566352
Charles City, IaUsa 896557
Charleston (city), ScUsa 841523
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 833518
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 218136
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 562349
Charlottesville, VaUsa 444276
Chaska, MnUsa 1,019633
Chattanooga, TnUsa 585364
Chazy, NyUsa 989615
Chelsea, VtUsa 977607
Cheraw, ScUsa 651404
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,6311,014
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,8421,145
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 446277
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 467290
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,2952,048
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14087
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,8541,152
Cincinnati, KyUsa 178110
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 161100
Circleville, OhUsa 4528
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,020634
Clark, SdUsa 1,347837
Clarksdale, MsUsa 974605
Clarksville, TnUsa 482300
Clayton, NmUsa 1,8001,118
Cleveland, OhioUsa 184115
Clinton, IaUsa 628390
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,8613,642
Coldwater, MiUsa 279173
College Park, MdUsa 532331
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,8661,159
Columbia, MoUsa 802499
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 693431
Columbus, GaUsa 262163
Columbus, InUsa 280174
Columbus, KsUsa 1,095681
Columbus, OhioUsa 106
Conception, MoUsa 1,021635
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,252778
Conway, ArUsa 968602
Conway, ScUsa 756470
Cooperstown, NyUsa 745463
Corning, ArUsa 830516
Cornwall, VtUsa 938583
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,9031,182
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,494928
Cortland, NyUsa 635395
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,3172,061
Covington, LaUsa 1,184736
Covington, TnUsa 757471
Crete, NeUsa 1,188738
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,0811,293
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,0636,253
CimbajUzbekistan 10,0636,253
CaracasVenezuela 3,6452,265
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0342,507
CoroVenezuela 3,4382,136
ChipataZambia 13,1418,166
ChomaZambia 12,8948,013
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,5878,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -