Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Delaware, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Delaware, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Delaware, Oh with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,1746,944
BustAfghanistan 11,3787,070
BatnaAlgeria 7,5044,663
BecharAlgeria 7,0994,411
BejaiaAlgeria 7,3514,568
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,1884,467
BiskraAlgeria 7,5194,672
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,0244,986
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,5877,200
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,7237,285
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,7267,287
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,7287,288
ByrdAntarctica 13,5388,413
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,0085,597
BarilocheArgentina 9,1025,656
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,6665,385
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4819,620
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7279,151
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,57010,297
BrestBelarus 7,5774,709
BrusselsBelgium 6,5204,051
Belize CityBelize 2,5501,584
BeninBenin 9,1625,693
BohiconBenin 9,0775,641
BermudaBermuda 1,8451,147
BageBrazil 8,4735,265
BambuiBrazil 7,6964,782
BarbacenaBrazil 7,9324,929
BarbalhaBrazil 6,9094,293
BarcelosBrazil 4,9933,103
BarraBrazil 7,0074,354
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3623,954
BarreirasBrazil 6,9994,349
BelémBrazil 5,7913,598
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,7974,845
BelterraBrazil 5,5353,439
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,7664,204
Bom JesusBrazil 8,3445,185
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,1964,472
BrasiliaBrazil 7,1864,466
BrevesBrazil 5,6923,537
BurgasBulgaria 8,4865,273
BurundiBurundi 12,1347,540
BatouriCameroon 10,3136,408
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,329826
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,1771,974
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,8321,760
Banff, AbCanada 2,7911,734
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 810503
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,4901,547
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,5831,605
Bissett, MbCanada 1,571976
Blue River, BcCanada 3,0651,905
Bonavista, NfCanada 802498
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,8402,386
Brandon, MbCanada 1,7231,071
Broadview, SkCanada 1,9091,186
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,2792,038
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,6452,265
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,7951,737
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,5462,204
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,5532,208
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,6666,628
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5836,577
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,6195,977
BeijingChina 10,9146,782
BarranquillaColombia 3,3372,074
Benito SalasColombia 4,1902,604
BogotáColombia 4,0242,501
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3724,581
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3347,043
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1986,959
BaniDominican Republic 2,7051,681
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,6801,665
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,6871,670
BahariyaEgypt 9,6666,007
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7596,064
BiarritzFrance 6,4894,032
BordeauxFrance 6,4804,027
BrestFrance 6,0543,762
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4705,885
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4695,884
BitamGabon 10,2406,363
BanjulGambia 7,0514,382
BerlinGermany 6,9734,333
BrockenGermany 6,8524,258
BokeGuinea 7,3764,583
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,2464,502
BudapestHungary 7,6184,734
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,6344,744
BangaloreIndia 13,7938,571
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,3868,319
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,2168,213
BikanerIndia 12,0667,498
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,2629,484
BabolsarIran 10,3576,436
Bandar AbbasIran 11,4407,109
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,1316,296
Bandar LengehIran 11,4277,101
BirjandIran 11,0296,853
BushehrIran 10,9846,826
BaghdadIraq 10,2336,359
BasraIraq 10,6716,631
BelmulletIreland 5,4793,404
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6483,510
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8994,908
BergamoItaly 7,1434,439
BolognaItaly 7,3174,547
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,2034,476
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,9434,936
BrindisiItaly 8,0104,978
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,6025,345
BouakeIvory Coast 8,4295,238
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,1096,282
BeirutLebanon 9,6626,004
BenghaziLibya 8,7745,452
BirzaiLithuania 7,3584,572
BitolaMacedonia 8,2085,100
BlantyreMalawi 13,4898,382
BvumbweMalawi 13,5138,397
BintuluMalaysia 14,9419,284
BamakoMali 7,8364,870
Bko-SMali 7,8494,877
BougounMali 7,9644,949
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,7074,168
BaitagMongolia 10,4246,477
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,0436,241
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,0886,269
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,2426,364
BayandelgerMongolia 10,3606,438
BayankhongorMongolia 10,4316,482
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,1416,301
BulganMongolia 10,1206,289
BhamawMyanmar 12,8697,997
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,2838,875
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,9148,647
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,2468,852
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,7678,555
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,5968,449
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,1141,935
BilmaNiger 9,1705,698
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,8805,518
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,0943,787
BergenNorway 6,1433,818
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,1453,819
BjornoyaNorway 6,0903,784
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2603,890
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2523,885
BadinPakistan 12,2617,619
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,8607,370
BalakotPakistan 11,3957,081
BarkhanPakistan 11,7507,301
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,4682,155
BascoPhilippines 12,8127,962
BialystokPoland 7,4834,650
BejaPortugal 6,2923,910
BragancaPortugal 6,1903,846
BistritaRomania 7,9704,952
BucharestRomania 8,2525,128
BajkitRussia 8,7105,413
BarabinskRussia 9,2655,757
BarnaulRussia 9,5465,932
BerezovoRussia 8,1215,047
BiserRussia 8,5065,286
BlagovescenskRussia 9,5455,931
BogdarinRussia 9,3955,838
BogucanyRussia 9,0755,640
BomnakRussia 9,0555,627
BorRussia 8,7025,408
BorzjaRussia 9,7846,080
BratskRussia 9,3005,779
BelgradeSerbia 7,8904,903
BoSierra Leone 7,8454,875
BontheSierra Leone 7,8124,855
BratislavaSlovakia 7,4624,637
BerberaSomalia 12,2717,625
BusanSouth Korea 11,0426,862
BadajozSpain 6,3283,932
BarcelonaSpain 6,8644,265
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,3933,973
BabanusaSudan 10,9066,777
BaselSwitzerland 6,8974,286
BernSwitzerland 6,9274,305
BangkokThailand 14,0308,718
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,0088,705
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,6478,480
BizerteTunisia 7,6664,764
BalikesirTurkey 8,7305,425
BursaTurkey 8,7585,442
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,6856,640
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,6393,504
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7013,543
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7003,542
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,0623,767
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,1253,806
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,2333,874
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,1891,982
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,7781,105
Baltimore, MdUsa 550342
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2663,272
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2663,272
Batesville, MsUsa 911566
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,293804
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,430889
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 296184
Bedford, MaUsa 1,030640
Beeville, TxUsa 1,8671,160
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 787489
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,3512,082
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6383,504
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,011628
Bettles, AkUsa 5,0563,142
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,7792,970
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 460286
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,1671,347
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 637396
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 789491
Bishop, CaUsa 3,0641,904
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,6161,004
Blacksburg, VaUsa 381237
Blackville, ScUsa 754469
Blaine, WaUsa 3,2652,029
Blakely, GaUsa 1,017632
Block Island, RiUsa 842524
Boerne, TxUsa 1,8241,134
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,7631,717
Booneville, MsUsa 771479
Boonton, NjUsa 734456
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,035643
Bowler, WiUsa 742461
Bowling Green, KyUsa 424263
Bowling Green, MoUsa 695432
Brenham, TxUsa 1,6341,016
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 843524
Brinkley, ArUsa 919571
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 397247
Brockport W, NyUsa 552343
Brodhead, WiUsa 607377
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,439895
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,089677
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,0591,279
Brunswick, MoUsa 865537
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,7771,726
Buckhannon, WvUsa 263163
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9056
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 484301
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,304810
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 376234
Burlington, IowaUsa 693430
Burlington, VtUsa 950590
Burns, OregonUsa 2,9911,859
BajsunUzbekistan 10,8056,715
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,7832,351
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,5922,232
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,2358,224
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,2448,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -