Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Delaware, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Delaware, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Delaware, Oh with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,4884,653
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2144,483
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2154,483
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,5484,690
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,6675,386
AzulArgentina 8,8575,504
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,34210,155
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,09711,246
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,13210,025
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,22810,084
AmberleyAustralia 14,7759,182
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,7676,070
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,0136,222
AimoresBrazil 7,9134,917
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,4034,600
AltamiraBrazil 5,7383,566
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,8783,653
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,0735,016
ApodiBrazil 6,8624,264
AracajuBrazil 7,3774,584
AracuaiBrazil 7,6114,730
AragarcasBrazil 6,9844,340
AraxaBrazil 7,6054,726
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,1544,445
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,2372,012
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,1951,985
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3902,728
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,3441,456
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7862,974
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,234767
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,190739
AbecheChad 10,1626,315
AntofagastaChile 7,1754,458
AricaChile 6,6204,114
AltaiChina 10,2206,351
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3912,728
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3292,690
AraucaColombia 3,8612,399
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,5411,579
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,6511,647
AzuaDominican Republic 2,6611,654
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,5155,913
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,7886,082
AswanEgypt 10,2876,392
AsyutEgypt 9,9156,161
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,0131,872
AsmaraEritrea 11,4297,102
AssabEritrea 11,8847,385
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,9387,418
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,3054,539
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,9844,962
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,31911,384
AccraGhana 8,9985,591
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,5125,290
AthensGreece 8,5805,331
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,6015,345
AasiaatGreenland 3,6602,275
AmmassalikGreenland 4,0182,497
AputiteqGreenland 4,3232,686
AkureyriIceland 4,8913,039
AgraIndia 12,2937,639
AhmedabadIndia 12,5617,806
AkolaIndia 12,9558,050
AllahabadIndia 12,5677,810
AmritsarIndia 11,7307,289
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,9089,264
AbadanIran 10,7156,659
ArakIran 10,4606,500
AlbengaItaly 7,1334,432
AlgheroItaly 7,3484,566
AmendolaItaly 7,8024,848
AnconaItaly 7,5214,674
ArezzoItaly 7,4194,610
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,7025,408
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,7525,439
AbashiriJapan 9,5435,930
AburatsuJapan 11,3027,023
AikawaJapan 10,3766,448
AjiroJapan 10,6216,600
AkitaJapan 10,1326,296
AkuneJapan 11,3067,026
AomoriJapan 9,9986,213
AsahikawaJapan 9,6525,998
AsosanJapan 11,1866,951
AmmanJordan 9,8446,117
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,5436,552
AinaziLatvia 7,2274,491
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,4859,001
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,7069,138
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,7549,168
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,4418,974
AtarMauritania 6,8804,275
AgalegaMauritius 14,8569,232
AcapulcoMexico 3,0491,895
AayanbulagMongolia 10,3596,437
AltaiMongolia 10,4086,467
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,4066,466
AgadirMorocco 6,5724,084
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,5084,044
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,2658,864
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,8128,583
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4558,361
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4528,359
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,0358,722
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,9468,666
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4638,366
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4588,363
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4588,363
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4588,363
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4588,363
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4588,363
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,1721,971
AgadezNiger 8,8875,522
AsuncionParaguay 7,7194,796
ArequipaPeru 6,3753,962
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,0428,104
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,7235,420
AradRomania 7,8484,877
AjanRussia 8,6155,353
AldanRussia 8,7405,431
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,9335,551
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,7125,414
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9955,590
AnadyrRussia 6,4634,016
ArkhangelskRussia 7,3994,598
ArmavirRussia 9,0455,621
AstrakhanRussia 9,2585,753
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,8856,764
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,9913,723
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,7024,165
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,8374,249
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7814,214
Abu HamedSudan 10,6796,636
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,2857,012
AqiqSudan 11,1326,918
ArbaatSudan 10,9146,782
AromaSudan 11,1846,950
AtbaraSudan 10,8746,757
Abu KamalSyria 9,9396,177
AleppoSyria 9,5715,948
AranyaprathetThailand 14,0188,711
AtakpameTogo 8,9675,572
AdanaTurkey 9,3915,836
AfyonTurkey 8,9595,567
AnkaraTurkey 9,0075,597
AntalyaTurkey 9,1195,667
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,4896,518
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,8553,639
AberporthUk 5,8943,662
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,9163,676
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,7195,418
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,5475,311
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6157,217
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,6057,211
ArtigasUruguay 8,2925,152
Aberdeen, MsUsa 853530
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,394867
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,3432,077
Abilene, TxUsa 1,7141,065
Ada, MnUsa 1,368850
Adrian, MiUsa 238148
Aiken, ScUsa 673418
Akron, OhUsa 167104
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,9991,242
Albany, GaUsa 894556
Albany, New YorkUsa 826513
Albert Lea, MnUsa 949590
Albion, NeUsa 1,277793
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,1481,335
Aledo, IlUsa 685426
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,315817
Algona, IaUsa 974605
Alice, TxUsa 1,9161,191
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 645401
Alliance, NeUsa 1,6731,039
Alma, MiUsa 373232
Alpena, MichiganUsa 565351
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,1531,338
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,7271,073
Amherst, MaUsa 868539
Amite, LaUsa 1,235767
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,0003,107
Anderson, InUsa 256159
Anderson, ScUsa 556346
Angelica, NyUsa 475295
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 238148
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,9132,432
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,157719
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,449900
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 509317
Ashland, WiUsa 1,010628
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,3522,083
Atchison, KsUsa 1,036644
Athens, GaUsa 673418
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 717446
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 724450
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,3744,582
Auburn, NeUsa 1,106688
Augusta, GaUsa 743462
Augusta, MtUsa 2,4491,522
Aurora, IlUsa 475295
Austin, TxUsa 1,7131,065
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,2046,341
AndizanUzbekistan 10,6976,647
AcariguaVenezuela 3,6502,268
AdenYemen 12,0647,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -